🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Five-platform snapshot of "Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to roanne: hugo gaston vs nicolai budkov kjaer. This market refers to the tennis match between Hugo Gaston and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Hugo Gaston' i…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets