🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 Winner0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 Winner0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 21.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 22.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 23.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of olbia: michael mmoh vs luca nardi. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Michael Mmoh and Luca Nardi in the Olbia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Micha…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets