🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Five-platform snapshot of "Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $440 Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: rodrigo pacheco vs santiago rodriguez taverna stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Rodrigo Pacheco and Santiago Rodriguez Taverna in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

We track Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets