🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Total Corners: O/U 7.5 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% Team to Take First Corner 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5 99% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $15K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Total Corners: O/U 7.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Team to Take First Corner100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.599%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.599%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.599%
Total Corners: O/U 9.593%
Total Corners: O/U 8.589%
Total Corners: O/U 10.574%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 4.560%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 2.554%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 3.554%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 2.554%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 3.553%
Total Corners: O/U 12.550%
Total Corners: O/U 13.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Total Corners: Odd or Even50%
Total Corners: O/U 11.547%

Market context

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners — current market-implied probability: 100%. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Everton FC and Chelsea FC, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 7:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets