🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Total Corners: O/U 7.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 8.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 9.5 100% Total Corners: O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $41K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Total Corners: O/U 7.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 8.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 9.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 10.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 11.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 12.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 13.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Nottingham Forest FC Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Arsenal FC Corners: O/U 5.5100%
Team to Take First Corner50%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.50%
Total Corners: Odd or Even0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, nottingham forest fc vs. arsenal fc - total corners stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Nottingham Forest FC and Arsenal FC, scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:30 AM ET.

Methodology

We track Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Nottingham Forest FC vs. Arsenal FC - Total Corners on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets