🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

Five-platform snapshot of "Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $145K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes0%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: franco agamenone vs max houkes. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Franco Agamenone and Max Houkes in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

This page reviews Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets