🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open, qualification: ugo blanchet vs nicolai budkov kjaer. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Ugo Blanchet and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:30AM ET. This …

Methodology

This page reviews Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Bu… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets