🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan

Five-platform snapshot of "Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $75K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan0%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of guangzhou 2: yaroslav demin vs akira santillan. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yaroslav Demin and Akira Santillan in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This page reviews Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Yaroslav Demin vs Akira Santillan on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets