🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

Live odds for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Olympique Lyonnais 28% Draw 24% Volume: $92K Liquidity: $615K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
49% 51% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
49% 51% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim49%
Olympique Lyonnais28%
Draw24%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 49% probability to tsg 1899 hoffenheim vs. olympique lyonnais. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for Thursday, October 22, 2026 between TSG 1899 Hoffenheim and Olympique Lyonnais.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices TSG 1899 Hoffenheim at 49% for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais".

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Other 51%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $92K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports