🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Live odds for "Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume 94% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner 83% Volume: $293K Liquidity: $136K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume94%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner83%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set Handicap +/-1.551%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Game Spread +/-3.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 22.524%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Himeno Sakatsume in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Katie…

Methodology

This page reviews Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets