🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Five-platform snapshot of "Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $626K Liquidity: $291K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match54%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-0.550%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider49%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: iva jovic vs diana shnaider. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Iva Jovic and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets