🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $195K Liquidity: $12K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 23.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets. This market refers to the tennis match between Katarzyna Kawa and Katie Volynets in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie … on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets