🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $144K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette0%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: claire liu vs magda linette stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Claire Liu and Magda Linette in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Claire Liu vs Magda Linette on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets