🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $605K Liquidity: $374K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova0%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: kamilla rakhimova vs marie bouzkova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Kamilla Rakhimova and Marie Bouzkova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Kamilla Rakhimova vs Marie Bouzkova on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets