🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Live odds for "Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova 76% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner 61% Volume: $125K Liquidity: $287K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova76%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner61%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 21.551%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Game Spread +/-2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 22.540%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Total Sets: O/U 2.537%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 23.523%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: lilli tagger vs liudmila samsonova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Lilli Tagger and Liudmila Samsonova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market w…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets