🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger

Five-platform snapshot of "Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $438K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger0%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: tereza valentova vs lilli tagger. This market refers to the tennis match between Tereza Valentova and Lilli Tagger in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Terez…

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Tereza Valentova vs Lilli Tagger on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets