🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Levante UD vs. Athletic Club - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Levante UD vs. Athletic Club - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $1.0M Liquidity: $1.5M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Levante UD vs. Athletic Club - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Levante UD O/U 0.5100%
Levante UD O/U 1.5100%
Athletic Club O/U 0.5100%
Levante UD 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Levante UD 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Levante UD 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Levante UD 1st Half (-1.5)100%
Levante UD (-1.5)94%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half54%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Levante UD 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Levante UD 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
Levante UD 2nd Half (-1.5)50%
Athletic Club 2nd Half (-1.5)50%
Athletic Club 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
Levante UD (-5.5)50%
Levante UD O/U 5.550%
Athletic Club O/U 3.550%
Athletic Club O/U 4.550%
Athletic Club O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Levante UD 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Levante UD 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Levante UD (-4.5)49%
Athletic Club (-5.5)49%
O/U 7.549%
O/U 8.549%
Levante UD O/U 2.548%
Athletic Club O/U 2.546%
Levante UD O/U 3.546%
Athletic Club O/U 1.536%
Levante UD (-3.5)27%
Athletic Club (-3.5)24%
Athletic Club (-4.5)18%
O/U 4.56%
Levante UD (-2.5)4%
Athletic Club (-1.5)2%
O/U 5.52%
Athletic Club (-2.5)0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Levante UD 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Athletic Club 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Athletic Club 1st Half (-2.5)0%
O/U 6.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Levante UD O/U 4.50%
Levante UD 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Levante UD 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to levante ud vs. athletic club - more markets. More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for September 16 at 3:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Levante UD vs. Athletic Club - More Markets on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports