🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Hawks vs. Mavericks

Live odds for "Hawks vs. Mavericks" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

1H O/U 116.5 100% 1H Moneyline 100% 1H O/U 117.5 100% 1H O/U 121.5 100% Volume: $173K Liquidity: $203K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Hawks vs. Mavericks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 116.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1H O/U 117.5100%
1H O/U 121.5100%
Hawks vs. Mavericks99%
O/U 232.590%
O/U 233.590%
O/U 234.587%
O/U 235.582%
O/U 236.581%
Team to Score First51%
Odd/Even Score50%
Spread -0.52%
Spread -1.51%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to hawks vs. mavericks. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 8:00PM ET: If the Hawks win, the market will resolve to "Hawks". If the Mavericks win, the market will resolve to "Mavericks". If the game is post…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 116.5 at 100% for "Hawks vs. Mavericks".

1H O/U 116.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $173K.

Methodology

We track Hawks vs. Mavericks across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Hawks vs. Mavericks on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets