🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Kings vs. Capitals

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Kings vs. Capitals" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Kings vs. Capitals 100% Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 4.5 100% Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 5.5 100% Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 6.5 100% Volume: $178K Liquidity: $3K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kings vs. Capitals

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Kings vs. Capitals100%
Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 4.5100%
Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 5.5100%
Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 6.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Kings vs. Capitals: O/U 7.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
O/U 8.50%
Spread -3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Kings vs. Capitals. In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 20 at 7:00PM ET: If the Kings win, the market will resolve to "Kings". If the Capitals win, the market will resolve to "Capitals". If the game is postpo…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Kings vs. Capitals at 100% for "Kings vs. Capitals".

Kings vs. Capitals 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $178K.

Methodology

This page reviews Kings vs. Capitals across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Kings vs. Capitals on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports