🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Comparison of odds and platforms for "VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Club Atlético de Madrid 48% VfB Stuttgart 28% Draw 25% Volume: $220K Liquidity: $1.3M Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
48% 52% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
48% 52% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Club Atlético de Madrid48%
VfB Stuttgart28%
Draw25%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 48% probability to vfb stuttgart vs. club atlético de madrid. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for Tuesday, October 20, 2026 between VfB Stuttgart and Club Atlético de Madrid.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Club Atlético de Madrid at 48% for "VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid".

Club Atlético de Madrid 48% Other 52%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $220K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports