🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

Five-platform snapshot of "Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $698K Liquidity: $320K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova99%
Completed Match55%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: leylah fernandez vs ekaterina alexandrova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Leylah Fernandez and Ekaterina Alexandrova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets