🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $70K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: yihan qu vs yulia putintseva. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yihan Qu and Yulia Putintseva in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putint… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets