🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee

Live odds for "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou open, qualification: jeline vandromme vs carol young suh lee stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Jeline Vandromme and Carol Young Suh Lee in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM E…

Methodology

This page reviews Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs C… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets