🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild

Live odds for "Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $294K Liquidity: $252K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 21.5100%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 Winner50%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 22.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Match O/U 23.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Game Spread +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild20%
Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild. This market refers to the tennis match between Francisco Comesana and Thiago Seyboth Wild in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Fra…

Methodology

This page reviews Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Francisco Comesana vs Thiago Seyboth Wild on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets