🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs

Five-platform snapshot of "European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $270K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Game Spread +/-4.5100%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs0%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 1 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of european open: damir dzumhur vs zizou bergs. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Damir Dzumhur and Zizou Bergs in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolv…

Methodology

This page reviews European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade European Open: Damir Dzumhur vs Zizou Bergs on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets