🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $260K Liquidity: $594K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open, qualification: gabriel diallo vs rei sakamoto stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Gabriel Diallo and Rei Sakamoto in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This mark…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sa… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets