🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri

Live odds for "European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $291K Liquidity: $339K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri19%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to european open, qualification: martin damm vs andrea guerrieri. This market refers to the tennis match between Martin Damm and Andrea Guerrieri in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea … on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets