🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo

Live odds for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $306K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lyon open, qualification: francesco maestrelli vs borna gojo stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Francesco Maestrelli and Borna Gojo in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Bo… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets