🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

TCU vs. Baylor

Comparison of odds and platforms for "TCU vs. Baylor" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

3Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q Spread -3.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $281K Liquidity: $470K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TCU vs. Baylor

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
3Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.593%
TCU vs. Baylor90%
3Q Spread -1.590%
3Q Moneyline90%
Spread -1.588%
Spread -2.584%
Spread -5.581%
Spread -3.581%
Spread -4.579%
Spread -7.570%
Spread -6.566%
4Q O/U 7.565%
Spread -8.555%
TCU O/U 20.551%
TCU O/U 23.551%
4Q Spread -5.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
O/U 63.550%
O/U 65.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
TCU O/U 26.550%
TCU O/U 29.550%
TCU O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 26.550%
Baylor O/U 29.550%
Baylor O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 35.550%
TCU 2H O/U 11.550%
TCU 2H O/U 13.550%
TCU 2H O/U 15.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 12.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 14.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Baylor O/U 3.550%
TCU O/U 2.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
4Q O/U 13.546%
Spread -10.544%
Spread -13.542%
4Q O/U 10.536%
Spread -16.535%
O/U 41.535%
Spread -17.534%
O/U 59.534%
O/U 35.533%
O/U 53.533%
O/U 57.533%
Spread -20.530%
O/U 37.530%
4Q Spread -2.527%
Spread -14.525%
O/U 39.525%
4Q O/U 19.523%
4Q Spread -3.523%
O/U 43.518%
Spread -1.514%
O/U 47.510%
3Q O/U 10.510%
3Q O/U 13.510%
3Q O/U 16.510%
3Q O/U 19.510%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q310%
3Q Spread -0.510%
3Q Spread -1.510%
3Q Spread -2.510%
3Q Spread -3.510%
3Q Spread -5.510%
Baylor O/U 23.59%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q39%
O/U 45.58%
Spread -17.57%
O/U 51.56%
Spread -2.55%
Spread -4.55%
Spread -5.55%
Spread -10.55%
Spread -7.54%
Spread -13.54%
Spread -14.54%
O/U 49.54%
Spread -3.53%
Spread -6.53%
Spread -16.53%
Spread -20.53%
O/U 55.53%
O/U 61.53%
O/U 67.52%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
TCU 1H O/U 11.50%
TCU 1H O/U 13.50%
TCU 1H O/U 15.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 12.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 14.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

TCU vs. Baylor. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 90% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 3Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "TCU vs. Baylor".

3Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $281K.

Methodology

We track TCU vs. Baylor across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win 2026. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade TCU vs. Baylor on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports