🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Markets

Live odds for "VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $206K Liquidity: $832K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 0.5100%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 0.5100%
VfB Stuttgart 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
VfB Stuttgart (-4.5)50%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
VfB Stuttgart 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
VfB Stuttgart 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
VfB Stuttgart 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
VfB Stuttgart 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Club Atlético de Madrid (-4.5)49%
VfB Stuttgart (-5.5)40%
Club Atlético de Madrid (-5.5)40%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half28%
Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 2.528%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 3.525%
2nd Half O/U 1.523%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 4.522%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 5.522%
O/U 2.521%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 1.520%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 4.518%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 5.518%
2nd Half O/U 2.516%
VfB Stuttgart O/U 2.512%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 1.56%
O/U 3.52%
VfB Stuttgart (-1.5)1%
Club Atlético de Madrid (-1.5)1%
Club Atlético de Madrid (-3.5)1%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 2.51%
Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 3.51%
VfB Stuttgart (-2.5)0%
Club Atlético de Madrid (-2.5)0%
VfB Stuttgart (-3.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
VfB Stuttgart 1st Half O/U 1.50%
VfB Stuttgart 1st Half O/U 2.50%
VfB Stuttgart 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Markets. More markets for the UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for October 20 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

We track VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Markets across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade VfB Stuttgart vs. Club Atlético de Madrid - More Mar… on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports