🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win 2026.

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $258K Liquidity: $212K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur10%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Game Spread +/-2.51%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lyon open, qualification: valentin royer vs clement tabur stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Valentin Royer and Clement Tabur in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This page reviews Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win 2026, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Who Will Win 2026 trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement … on Who Will Win 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets